Elbrus Race 2013 results
VIII International Elbrus Race results - Extreme 21/09/2013
№ |
Names |
class |
sex |
Аzau |
Barrels |
4460 m |
5000 m |
Result |
Place F |
Place М |
5 |
Shkel Vitaly |
extreme |
м |
7:00:00 |
8:07:20 |
8:56:00 |
9:37:06 |
2:37:06 |
1 |
|
7 |
Jornet Kilian |
extreme |
м |
7:00:00 |
8:07:20 |
8:56:00 |
9:37:06 |
2:37:06 |
1 |
|
9 |
Chojnacki Daniel |
extreme |
м |
7:00:00 |
8:19:20 |
9:24:00 |
10:27:53 |
3:27:53 |
3 |
|
11 |
LyjakBlazej |
extreme |
м |
7:00:00 |
8:25:30 |
9:05:00 |
10:35:00 |
3:35:00 |
4 |
|
15 |
Kolyshev Sergey |
extreme |
м |
7:00:00 |
8:42:00 |
10:11:00 |
Low finish line |
3:11:00 |
5 |
|
3 |
Manzij Darja |
extreme |
f |
7:00:00 |
8:51:20 |
10:35:00 |
Low finish line |
3:35:00 |
1 |
VIII International Elbrus Race results –Classics 21/09/2013
№ |
Names |
class |
sex |
Barrels |
4460 m |
5000 m |
Result |
Place F |
Place М |
33 |
Vergiljush Valentin |
classics |
м |
7:05:00 |
8:03:45 |
9:03:10 |
1:58:10 |
1 |
|
18 |
Popov Alexander |
classics |
м |
7:05:00 |
8:09:10 |
9:20:30 |
2:15:30 |
2 |
|
8 |
Koroljatina Nadezhda |
classics |
f |
7:05:00 |
8:07:00 |
9:23:50 |
2:18:50 |
1 |
|
14 |
Gilles Todd |
classics |
м |
7:05:00 |
8:13:50 |
9:25:53 |
2:20:53 |
3 |
|
10 |
Chukalkin Mikhail |
classics |
м |
7:05:00 |
8:17:00 |
9:45:15 |
2:40:15 |
4 |
|
34 |
Nikolashina Natalja |
classics |
f |
7:05:00 |
8:20:00 |
9:50:40 |
2:45:40 |
2 |
|
20 |
Kiselev Dmitry |
classics |
м |
7:05:00 |
8:22:00 |
10:02:33 |
2:57:33 |
5 |
|
24 |
Miske Charles |
classics |
м |
7:05:00 |
8:30:00 |
10:18:30 |
3:13:30 |
6 |
|
13 |
Fedjanina Irina |
classics |
f |
7:05:00 |
8:32:00 |
10:24:30 |
3:19:30 |
3 |
|
1 |
Rzhavskaya Olga |
classics |
f |
7:05:00 |
stopped |
- |
Tourism class (September 20)
№ |
Names |
class |
sex |
country |
city |
Ascent till |
4 |
Vasiljev Dmitry |
tourisme |
м |
Russia |
Krasnogorsk |
5300 |
21 |
Zhachkin Vassily |
tourisme |
м |
Belorussia |
Minsk |
5300 |
25 |
Novotortsev Sergey |
tourisme |
м |
Belorussia |
Minsk |
5300 |
29 |
Turuk Oleg |
tourisme |
м |
Belorussia |
Minsk |
5300 |
Participants list with countries and cities
№ |
Names |
class |
sex |
country |
city |
Place F |
Place M |
5 |
Shkel Vitaly |
extreme |
м |
RU |
Теrskol |
1 |
|
7 |
Jornet Kilian |
extreme |
м |
ES |
Puigcerda |
1 |
|
9 |
Chojnacki Daniel |
extreme |
м |
PL |
Wroclaw |
3 |
|
11 |
LyjakBlazej |
extreme |
м |
PL |
Wroclaw |
4 |
|
15 |
Kolyshev Sergey |
extreme |
м |
RU |
Zhukovsky |
5 |
|
3 |
Manzij Darja |
extreme |
f |
RU |
Ircutsk |
1 |
|
33 |
Vergiljush Valentin |
classics |
м |
RU |
Rostov-Don |
1 |
|
18 |
Popov Alexander |
classics |
м |
RU |
Nizhnevartovsk |
2 |
|
8 |
Koroljatina Nadezhda |
classics |
f |
RU |
Krasnoyarsk |
1 |
|
14 |
Gilles Todd |
classics |
м |
US |
Colorado Springs |
3 |
|
10 |
Chukalkin Mikhail |
classics |
м |
RU |
Moscow |
4 |
|
34 |
Nikolashina Natalja |
classics |
f |
RU |
Rostov-Don |
2 |
|
20 |
Kiselev Dmitry |
classics |
м |
RU |
S-Peresburg |
5 |
|
24 |
Miske Charles |
classics |
м |
US |
Colorado Springs |
6 |
|
13 |
Fedjanina Irina |
classics |
f |
RU |
Moscow |
3 |
|
1 |
Rzhavskaya Olga |
classics |
f |
RU |
Terskol |
||
4 |
Vasiljev Dmitry |
tourisme |
м |
RU |
Krasnogorsk |
||
21 |
Zhachkin Vassily |
tourisme |
м |
BY |
Minsk |
||
25 |
Novotortsev Sergey |
tourisme |
м |
BY |
Minsk |
||
29 |
Turuk Oleg |
tourisme |
м |
BY |
Minsk |
The Chief Marshal Vladimir Shopin